Top Scorers

Top Hurling Scorer

2017 Dean Wright 1-47 (9 matches)

2016 Michael Lillis 0-57 (10 matches)
2015 Michael Lillis 0-61 (11 matches)
2014 Michael Lillis 0-56 (10 matches)
2013 Michael Lillis 0-69 (12 matches)
2012 Dean Wright 3-38 (9 matches)
2011 Michael Lillis 0-103 (16 matches)
2010 Michael Lillis 0-96 (14 matches)[/accordion]

From Play

2017 Diarmuid Murphy 1-20 (10 matches)

2016 Darren Byrne 3-05 (8 mts) & Dean Whelan 0-14 (7 mts)
2015 Dean Wright 2-12 (10 matches)
2014 Paul Murphy 4-08 (8 matches)
2013 Paul Murphy 6-08 (12 matches)
2012 Brendan Murphy 5-09 (9 matches)
2011 Dean Wright 6-13 (16 matches)
2010 Paul Murphy 5-13 (13 matches)

Top Hurling Scorer

NamePydGoalsPtsTotal from playGls placed ballFreesTotal
Peter O'Brien13000000
Anthony Roche10000000
Eoin O'Neill7000000
Robert McGuinness6000000
Aaron Culleton10114004
Ennae Carroll7000000
Richard Blake13066006
Topar Corrigan121151802543
Diarmuid Murphy13319280028
Paul O'Leary12114004
Darren Byrne8314230225
Dean Whelan13116190019
Jake Nobbs13492101637
Denis O'Brien10125027
Paul Murphy8033003
Kieran Roche12000000
Ben Redmond11022002
Lar Lacey5011001
Seanie Purcell2103003
Shane O'Leary8033003
Dean Wright80111103142
Denis Carroll10022002
Kevin O'Brien9011001
Kerill Sutton6000000
Mick Lillis10011045
Paddy Cullen1000000

Top Football Scorer

NamePldGlsPointsTtl (from play)Goals (pens/frees)FreesTotal
Kerill Sutton0201010404
Richard Blake01001010304
Dean Wright020100303
Denis Carroll020010101
Paddy Lynch010010101
Kevin Corrigan010010101
Joe Neville01000000
Diarmaid Murphy020000
Declan O'Leary020000
Anthony Roche010000
Robert O'Leary02
Eanae Carroll01
Mark Donoghue02
Kevin O'Brien01
Paul O'Leary01
Harley Dunne01
Ian Curran01
Shane Wright01
Darren Byrne01
Mick Lillis01
Dillon Dixon01
Kevin Purcell01
Lar Lacey01
Dean Whelan01

Top Hurling Scorer History

Statistics from 2010 to 2017 seasons.
- symbol means first appearance pre 2010
NameYearPydGoalsPtsTotal (Play)PensFreesTotal
Michael Lillis-93013113102248385
Dean Wright-6914601020594211
Paul Murphy-72276314400144
James Dooley-830388970097
Seanie Purcell2010650443550055
Wayne O'Connor-5304344600450
Denis Carroll-810336450045
Kevin Murphy-310719400040
Shane O'Leary20132905153000339
Denis O'Brien-3307113200232
Brendan Murphy-330612300030
Dillon Dixon2014190612300030
Dean Whelan201427026260026
Niall McLoughlin-280219250025
Diarmuid Murphy2010760121240024
Darren Byrne20152203081700623
Lar Lacey-730310190019
Johnny Murphy-480404160016
Jack Sheridan2011140304130013
Brian Dooley-540110130013
Jason O'Leary-220206120012
Chris Wall-180108110011
Paul O'Leary-070204100010
Mossy O'Brien2012150204100010
James Roche2011090105080008
Sean Cash-57004040004
Owen Lacey-10003030003
Aidan Whelan-06003030003
Anthony Roche-84003030003
Kevin Corrigan201703003030003
Peter O'Brien-69002020002
Joe Neville201310001010001
Shane Wright201412001010001
Conor Sutton201404001010001
Kevin O'Brien201151001010001
Ger Lynch201506001010001
Richard Blake201328001010001
Johnny Mooney-41
Brian Curran-37
Kerril Sutton-08
Declan Byrne-01
Lar Whelan-11
Eddie Rowe-02
Kevin Purcell201226
Joey Murphy201219
Dermot Clarke-01
Paddy Martin-02
Robert O'Leary201615
Eanae Carroll201614
Mark Donoghue201602
Eoin O'Neill201705000000