Top Scorers

Top Hurling Scorer

2016 Michael Lillis 0-57 (10 matches)
2015 Michael Lillis 0-61 (11 matches)
2014 Michael Lillis 0-56 (10 matches)
2013 Michael Lillis 0-69 (12 matches)

Top Hurling Scorer History
Top Football Scorer History

From Play

2016 Darren Byrne 3-05 (7) & Dean Whelan 0-14 (8)
2015 Dean Wright 2-12 (10 matches)
2014 Paul Murphy 4-08 (8 matches)
2013 Paul Murphy 6-08 (12 matches)

Top Hurling Scorer

NamePydGlsPtsTotal from playGls from placed ballPts from placed ballTotal
Dean Wright200001010
Denis O'Brien20203090009
Diarmuid Murphy20070700108
James Dooley2004040004
Seanie Purcell2003030003
Dillon Dixon2010030003
Mick Lillis20010100203
Paul Murphy1001010001
Darren Byrne2001010001
Richard Blake2001010001
Wayne O'Connor2
Peter O'Brien2
Brian Dooley1
Robert O'Leary1
Eanae Carroll2
Kerill Sutton1
Anthony Roche2
Kevin O'Brien2
Shane Wright1
Kevin Purcell2
Denis Carroll1
Dean Whelan1

Top Football Scorer

NamePldGlsPointsTtl (from play)Goals (pens/frees)FreesTotal
Kerill Sutton0101010404
Richard Blake01001010304
Dean Wright010100303
Denis Carroll010010101
Paddy Lynch010010101
Kevin Corrigan010010101
Joe Neville01000000
Diarmaid Murphy010000
Declan O'Leary010000
Anthony Roche010000
Robert O'Leary01
Eanae Carroll01
Mark Donoghue01
Kevin O'Brien01
Paul O'Leary01
Harley Dunne01

Top Hurling Scorer History

Statistics from 2010 to 2016 seasons.
- means first appearance pre 2010
NameYearPydGoalsPtsTotal (Play)PensFreesTotal
Michael Lillis-84012412401231358
Dean Wright-601355940555164
Paul Murphy-70276214300143
James Dooley-750379880088
Seanie Purcell2010560440520052
Wayne O'Connor-5004334500449
Denis Carroll-740235410041
Kevin Murphy-310719400040
Shane O'Leary20132505142900338
Brendan Murphy-330612300030
Niall McLoughlin-280219250025
Denis O'Brien-2305062100222
Darren Byrne20151303051400620
Lar Lacey-680310190019
Dean Whelan201418017170017
Johnny Murphy-480404160016
Jack Sheridan2011140304130013
Brian Dooley-460110130013
Jason O'Leary-220206120012
Dillon Dixon2014120206120012
Chris Wall-180108110011
Mossy O'Brien2012090203090009
James Roche2011090105080008
Sean Cash-57004040004
Owen Lacey-10003030003
Aidan Whelan-06003030003
Anthony Roche-78003030003
Peter O'Brien-61002020002
Diarmuid Murphy201066001010001
Joe Neville201310001010001
Shane Wright201411001010001
Conor Sutton201404001010001
Kevin O'Brien20114100010001
Ger Lynch201506001010001
Johnny Mooney-41
Brian Curran-37
Kerril Sutton-08
Declan Byrne-01
Lar Whelan-11
Eddie Rowe-02
Kevin Purcell201222
Joey Murphy201219
Dermot Clarke-01
Paddy Martin-02
Richard Blake201319000000
Robert O'Leary201611
Eanae Carroll201607
Mark Donoghue201602